Untitled Document
Farewell to the retiring officers (January-2014 & February-2014): 28.02.2014


Officer retired in January-2014
 

Shri Satya Prakash Sharma, Asstt. Sub-Inspector, CBI, EO-II, New Delhi.

Name

Shri Satya Prakash Sharma

Designation

Asstt. Sub-Inspector

Date of Birth

02.01.1954

Date of joining in CBI

01.12.1977 as Constable (Direct).

Date of promotion as Head Constable

22.09.1994.

Date of promotion as ASI

05.10.2010.

Length of service in CBI

36 Years + 02 Months.

 

Shri Dharamvir Singh, Head Constable, CBI, SC-I, New Delhi.

Name

Shri Dharamvir Singh

Designation

Head Constable

Date of Birth

03.01.1954

Date of enrolment in the Govt. service

02.04.1976 as Constable in Rajasthan Police.

Date of joining in CBI

21.10.1981 as Constable on deputation basis.

Date of absorption in CBI

01.03.1985

Date of promotion as Head Constable

10.02.1998.

Length of service in CBI

32 Years + 03 Months.



Officer retired in February-2014
 

Smt. Suman Saroha, Dy.SP, CBI, EO-II, New Delhi.

Name

Smt. Suman Saroha

Designation

Dy. Supdt. of Police

Date of Birth

24.02.1954

Date of joining in CBI

31.12.1993 as Sub-Inspector on compassionate grounds.

Date of promotion as Inspector.

25.05.2002.

Date of promotion as Dy. SP

27.12.2013.

Length of service in CBI.

20 Years + 02 Months.

 

Shri S.S. Yadav, Inspector, CBI, EO-I, New Delhi

Name

Shri S.S. Yadav

Designation

Inspector

Date of Birth

02.02.1954

Date of enrolment in the Govt. service

05.02.1978 as Hd. Const. (Wireless Operator) in Arunachal Pradesh Police

19.02.1985 as Sub-Inspector (Direct) in Arunachal Pradesh Police

Date of joining in CBI

26.11.1998 as Inspector on deputation basis.

Date of absorption in CBI.

13.07.2006

Length of service in CBI

15 Years + 03 Months.

 

Shri Ram Singh Patial, Crime Assistant, CBI, IPCC, New Delhi

Name

Shri Ram Singh Patial

Designation

Crime Assistant

Date of Birth

16.02.1954

Date of joining in CBI

26.08.1974 as LDC.

Date of promotion as UDC

07.07.1993.

Date of promotion as Hd. Clerk

27.03.2006.

Date of promotion as Crime Asstt.

06.02.2012.

Length of service in CBI

33 Years + 02 months.